Item 4KCITY OF
[…] the sanitary sewer, storm drain, roadway and waterline; all lot lines, and
tie in to the state Plane Coordinate System.
Page 8 of 16 10/20/09
OTHERISSUES
A. TREE PRESERVATION ORDINANCE
All construction activities shall comply with the current Tree Preservation
Ordinance requirements and as may be amended by the City Council.
Such conditions include, but are not limited to, proper posting of tree
protection warning signs and tree protective fencing to be maintained
throughout the duration of the project.
B. IMPACT FEES
Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Section 395.022 (b) provides that a school district is
"not required to pay impact fees ... unless the board of trustees of the
district consents to the payment of the fees by entering into a contract with
the political subdivision that imposes the fees." The CISD Board of
Trustees has taken no action indicating that they consent to the payment
of impact fees.
Page 9 of 16 10/20/09
SIGNED AND EFFECTIVE on the date last set forth below.
DEVELOPER
By:
Title:
Address:
STATE OF
COUNTY OF
On , before me, , Notary
Public, personally appeared