ANSWER: Section 32.03 of the Texas Alcoholic Beverage Code which sets forth the qualifications for the issuance: of a permit for a private club for the sale of alcoholic beverages requires under Section G thereof that, "The club must provide regular food service adequate for its members and their guests." Under the annotations of decisions set forth after the particular section there is an annotation citing a Texas Supreme Court case which was appealed to the U. S. Supreme Court (although the appeal was later dismissed) which annotation provides that a regula- tion of the Liquor Control Board