The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Feel free to contact me or Greg Last regarding the joint meeting issues, or Dennis Killough regarding the development item. Note: You were provided with packet information on Wednesday, February 23. Please bring this information with you. Staff has not duplicated these for this packet. However, if you need additional copies let us know. Also, bear in mind that, as mentioned in my March 10 memo to you, on issues regarding the Post (lffira nne thing ,fnii want to hp minrlfiil of is the "ciinrPTnaCv Plai_icP" relating t0 the State and U.S. Constitution. This is recognized in Section 211.013(c) of the Texas Local Government Code, which states that municipal zoning authority "... does not apply to a building, other structure, or land under the control, administration, or jurisdiction of a state or federal agency." 12. Agenda Item No. 8B. ZA 99-026, Revised Preliminary Plat for Blocks 10 and 11, Southlake Town Square. This item is associated with the previous request.