The s ecific violations presented by the proposed structure are outlined in detail in the attached correspondence, all of which is incorporated by reference. For all those reasons, Ms. Gandy's decision should be reversed and the permit for the construction of a flat roof commercial structure on Lot 25B should not be allowed. SIGNATURE: DATE: June 29, 19 LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE, Section 211.011: "(a) Any of the following persons may present to a court of record a verified petition stating that the decision of the board of adjustment is illegal in whole or in part and specifying the grounds of the illegality: (1) a person aggrieved by a decision of the board; (2) a taxpayer; or (3) an officer, department, board, or bureau -of the municipality. (b) The petition must be presented within 10 days after the date the decision is filed in the board's office." Mayor: Gary pokes Mayor ProTem: Jerry Farrier Councilmembers: Michael Richarme W. Ralph Evans Stephen W. Apple Sr. Jon Michael Franks Andrew L. Wambsganss City Manager.